See All Categories

Learn More


Squalane

Squalene is a compound produced by the human and extracted from shark livers, olives, sugar cane, and other plants. Due to environmental concerns, squalene is now produced mainly from non-animal sources such as olive oil or sugar cane and has been commercialized. It is widely used to prevent oxidation of the skin and slow down the damage caused by ultraviolet radiation. The molecular structure of squalane is very similar to the skin itself, and squalane oil penetrates into pores, addressing skincare issues at the cellular level. Squalane balances oil production and provides adequate moisture to keep skin clean and healthy. Squalane oil also has powerful anti-aging properties, helping skin age gracefully, and has anti-inflammatory properties that can help with skin problems like acne and eczema. Squalane oil helps increase blood circulation, promotes collagen formation, and makes skin firmer, fuller, and instantly radiant


WORLD SHIPPING

PLEASE SELECT THE DESTINATION COUNTRY AND LANGUAGE:

GO
close